Elizabeth Bowker

Alternate Names
Elizabeth Greenhalgh (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1832 April 1 (Born)
Death Date
On 1864 July 31 (Died)
Gender
Female

Wife of William Greenhalgh. The Greenhalgh family emigrated from England by way of the ship General McClellan. The Deseret News article confirms her death date, as well as the death dates of her daughters.

Read More