Elizabeth Brook

Alternate Names
Elizabeth Scarborough (Married Name)
Elizabeth Fox (Married Name)
Birth Date
1825 January 5
Death Date
1906 April 9
Gender
Female

Born in Leeds, Yorkshire, England

1825 January 5
Mother
Martha Proctor
Father
Joseph Brook

Baptized by Jonathan Midgley

1851 March 26 (Age 26)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1886 September 6 (Age 61) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Widow
Residence When Called
Franklin, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
F D Richards

Death

1906 April 9 (Age 81)
Media
Elizabeth Brook Fox (1825 - 1906) Profile

Sources