Elizabeth Call

Alternate Names
Elizabeth Smith (Married Name)
Birth Date
1894 September 6
Death Date
1990 December 17
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Chesterfield, Bannock, Idaho, United States

1894 September 6
Mother
Emma Jane Barlow
Father
Ira Call

Baptized by Judson A Tolman

1902 September 6 (Age 8)

Married Isaac Homer Smith

1913 October 8 (Age 19)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1915 June–1917 June (Age 20) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Charles H Hart
Additional Notes

Arrived in Field/Release Date(s) per Hawaiian Mission Index, 1850-1930

Served With
Isaac Homer Smith

Arrived in Field

1915 July 12 (Age 20)

departed from home

1915 July 30 (Age 20)

Released

1917 May 30 (Age 22)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1919 January–1920 March (Age 24) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Draper, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
James E Talmage
Additional Notes

Arrived in Field/Release Date(s) per Hawaiian Mission Index, 1850-1930.

 

Served With
Isaac Homer Smith

Departed from home

1919 January 30 (Age 24)

Arrived in Field

1919 February 10 (Age 24)

Released

1920 March 10 (Age 25)

Death

1990 December 17 (Age 96)
Media
Elizabeth Call Smith (1894 - 1990) Profile