Elizabeth Campbell (1801 - 1884) Profile

Elizabeth Vance

Alternate Names
Elizabeth Vance (Married Name)
Elizabeth Campbell (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1801 January 25 (Born)
Death Date
On 1884 November 7 (Died)
Gender
Female

Second wife of John Vance.  She was re-baptized 10 February 1850 at Salt Lake City.  The inscription on her gravestone gives her birth date as 23 January 1800.

Read More
Media
Elizabeth Campbell (1801 - 1884) Profile
Elizabeth Campbell (1801 - 1884) Profile