Elizabeth Coon

Alternate Names
Elizabeth Hawkins
Birth Date
1839 December 20
Death Date
1907 June 4
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Baptism Date per Family Search 

Read More

Born in Green, Illinois

1839 December 20
Mother
Elizabeth Yarbrough
Father
Abraham Coon

Baptized by Danl Rawson

1846 July 1 (Age 6)

Married James Hawkins

1855 November 3 (Age 15)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1869 November 21 (Age 29) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Huntsville, Ogden Valley, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Brigham Young
Served With
James Hawkins

Death

1907 June 4 (Age 67)
Media
Elizabeth Coon (1839 - 1907) Profile

Sources