Elizabeth Dilworth (1829 - 1911) Profile

Elizabeth Nebeker

Alternate Names
Elizabeth Nebeker (Married Name)
Elizabeth Dilworth (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1829 January 3 (Born)
Death Date
On 1911 February 6 (Died)
Gender
Female

She initially came to the Valley in 1849. After getting married, she and her husband settled in Nevada. In 1857, the family made the trip back to the Valley with the Loveland Company. One child died on the journey.

Read More
Media
Elizabeth Dilworth (1829 - 1911) Profile
Elizabeth Dilworth (1829 - 1911) Profile