Elizabeth Elliott (1818 - 1901) Profile

Elizabeth Elliott

Alternate Names
Elizabeth Manning (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1818 November 22 (Born)
Death Date
On 1901 February 3 (Died)
Gender
Female

Evidence from emigration and newspaper records proves the Manning family traveled to Utah in 1853.Her birth and death dates are confirmed by her gravestone.

Read More
Media
Elizabeth Elliott (1818 - 1901) Profile
Elizabeth Elliott (1818 - 1901) Profile