Elizabeth Elmina Baldwin (1837 - 1904) Profile

Elizabeth Elmina Baldwin

Alternate Names
Elizabeth Elmina Baldwin (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1837 September 28 (Born)
Death Date
On 1904 February 12 (Died)
Gender
Female

Although documentation is lacking to specifically place all the members of the Baldwin family in the Kimball company, their presence in the 1850 Utah census makes it probable that they all came with Caleb (husband and father) to Utah in that company. Elizabeth later married Samuel M. Meacham [Mecham].

Her birth and death dates are confirmed by the inscription on her gravestone, which shows her name as "Elizabeth Elmina Baldwin Mecham."

Read More
Media
Elizabeth Elmina Baldwin (1837 - 1904) Profile
Elizabeth Elmina Baldwin (1837 - 1904) Profile

Sources