Elizabeth Fisher Airmet (1859 - 1938) Profile

Elizabeth Fisher Airmet

Alternate Names
Elizabeth Fisher Airmet (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1859 May 20 (Born)
Death Date
On 1938 October 29 (Died)
Gender
Female

The Airmet family arrived in New York on 6 July 1866 via the ship Arkwright. As head of household, only John Douglas Airmet is listed on the overland company records. However, the notation  that he purchased 3 1/2 adult food rations indicates that his family was with him for this portion of the journey as well. The balance on his PEF record also indicates the family was together for the overland journey.

Her surname is "Dick" on the death certificate and Find A Grave website.

Read More
Media
Elizabeth Fisher Airmet (1859 - 1938) Profile
Elizabeth Fisher Airmet (1859 - 1938) Profile

Sources