Elizabeth Halliday (1840 - 1903) Profile

Elizabeth Halliday

Alternate Names
Elizabeth Archibald (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1840 April 13 (Born)
Death Date
On 1903 December 29 (Died)
Gender
Female

Evidence from emigration and church (Perpetual Emigrating Fund) records proves the Archibald family traveled to Utah in 1863.

Birth date is confirmed by Find A  Grave website and burial records.

The Wellsville Ward financial records confirm that she was traveling in the same company with her husband.

Read More
Media
Elizabeth Halliday (1840 - 1903) Profile
Elizabeth Halliday (1840 - 1903) Profile

Sources