Elizabeth Haywood

Alternate Names
Elizabeth Bailey (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1805 April 22 (Born)
Death Date
On 1856 October 24 (Died)
Gender
Female

She traveled from England on the ship Thornton in 1856 with her husband and daughter.  She died after the ascent of Rocky Ridge.  Her husband died a few days before entering the Salt Lake Valley.

Read More