Elizabeth Hill Stephens

Alternate Names
Elizabeth Solomon , Elizabeth Holl Hall Stevens
Birth Date
1826 September 19
Death Date
1908 February 1
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Budock, Cornwall, England

1826 September 19
Mother
Jennifer Henwood Hill
Father
John Stephens

Married James Solomon

1858 November 14 (Age 32)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1877 October 8 (Age 51) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Wilford Woodruff
Served With

Death

1908 February 1 (Age 81)

Baptized by Lewis Perkins

1999 July 23
Media
Elizabeth Hill Stephens (1826 - 1908) Profile

Sources