Elizabeth Kenney

Alternate Names
Elizabeth Robins (Married Name)
Lizzie Kenny (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1904 November 3
Death Date
1986 February 21
Gender
Female

Born in Holden, Millard, Utah, United States

1904 November 3
Mother
Harriet E Nixon
Father
Benjamin Kenny

Baptized by R S Nixon

1912 November 3 (Age 8)

Served in Western States Mission

1927 August–1929 September (Age 22) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Holden, Millard, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
George Albert Smith

Departed from home

1927 September 2 (Age 22)

Death

1986 February 21 (Age 81)
Media
Elizabeth Kenney (1904 - 1986) Profile

Sources