Elizabeth Mary McDonald

Alternate Names
Elizabeth Mary Patterson (Married Name)
Lizzie (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1881 November 16
Death Date
1974 February 16
Gender
Female

Born in Kansas City, Missouri

1881 November 16
Mother
Catherine Zacher
Father
John Taylor McDonald

Baptized by Ole Olson

1890 August 7 (Age 8)

Married Alexander Childs Patterson

1901 May 31 (Age 19)

Served in British Mission

1901 June 25 (Age 19) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Hooper, Weber, Utah, United States

Death

1974 February 16 (Age 92)
Media
Elizabeth Mary McDonald (1881 - 1974) Profile

Sources