Elizabeth McKay (1811 - 1891) Profile

Elizabeth McKay

Alternate Names
Elizabeth Treseder (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1811 November 19 (Born)
Death Date
On 1891 November 21 (Died)
Gender
Female

The family sailed to America in 1855 on the ship Chimborazo.

Evidence from church (Perpetual Emigrating Fund) and genealogical (Ogden Stake) records proves the Treseder family traveled to Utah in 1862.

Read More
Media
Elizabeth McKay (1811 - 1891) Profile
Elizabeth McKay (1811 - 1891) Profile

Sources