Elizabeth Hawkins

Alternate Names
Elizabeth Hawkins (Married Name)
Elizabeth Owen (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1812 January 30 (Born)
Death Date
Circa 1881 (Died)
Gender
Female

She emigrated from England with his wife Elizabeth on the ship Enoch Train.  Her birth date and death year come from a personal, online family history source without any accompanying documentation. Further evidence is needed to prove their accuracy.

Read More