Elizabeth Parrish

Alternate Names
Elizabeth Behrens (Married Name)
Birth Date
1912 December 20
Death Date
1990 December 1
Gender
Female

Born in Peterson, Morgan, Utah

1912 December 20
Mother
Ida Elizabeth Cook
Father
Joseph Alonzo Parrish

Baptized by Joseph Alonzo Parrish

1921 July 17 (Age 8)

Served in Canadian Mission

1937 April–1938 December (Age 24) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
Jos Fielding Smith

Departed from Home

1937 April 15 (Age 24)

Death

1990 December 1 (Age 77)
Media
Elizabeth Parrish (1912 - 1990) Profile

Sources