Elizabeth Patterson (1821 - 1895) Profile

Elizabeth Patterson

Alternate Names
Elizabeth Burt (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1821 August 17 (Born)
Death Date
On 1895 April 16 (Died)
Gender
Female

John and Elizabeth sailed to America in 1848 on the ship Erin's Queen.  The ship manifest shows her given name as "Betsy."

Read More
Media
Elizabeth Patterson (1821 - 1895) Profile
Elizabeth Patterson (1821 - 1895) Profile

Sources