Elizabeth Taylor (1798 - 1860) Profile

Elizabeth Taylor

Alternate Names
Elizabeth Banks (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1798 January 22 (Born)
Death Date
On 1868 May 1 (Died)
Gender
Female

The Banks family sailed to America in 1849 on the ship The Emblem.

Her birth and death dates are confirmed by the inscription on her gravestone.  Her obituary also confirms her death date.

Read More
Media
Elizabeth Taylor (1798 - 1860) Profile
Elizabeth Taylor (1798 - 1860) Profile