Elizabeth Tonge

Alternate Names
Elizabeth Unsworth (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1815 August 19 (Born)
Death Date
On 1879 January 28 (Died)
Gender
Female

The Unsworth family came to Utah between 1863 and 1868. They likely came in 1863, the year they took a PEF loan for their emigration and sailed to America. But the first documentation to place them in Utah is records of the Reorganized Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints. Further research is needed to narrow the year of their travel.

Read More

Sources