Ella Adelia Williams

Alternate Names
Ella Adelia Moody
Birth Date
1874 October 31
Death Date
1895 May 24
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Married name: Ella Adelia Moody. She served with her husband, William Alfred Moody. Died in Fagalii, Upolu, Samoa, of fever and failing health following child birth.

Read More

Born in Spanish Fork, Utah, Utah Territory, United States

1874 October 31
Mother
Rosina Allen
Father
David Daniel Williams

Baptized by William Solomon

1882 December 8 (Age 8)

Married William Alfred Moody

1894 June 4 (Age 19)

Served in Samoan Mission

1894 October–1895 May (Age 19) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Thatcher, Graham, Arizona Territory, United States
Set Apart By
Anthon H Cannon

Death

1895 May 24 (Age 20)
Media
Ella Adelia Williams (1874-1895) Profile

Sources