Ellen Melba Palmer

Alternate Names
Ellen Melba Bain (Married Name)
Birth Date
1905 June 2
Death Date
1985 October 7
Gender
Female

Born in Cumberland, Uintah, Wyoming

1905 June 2
Mother
Christina Robinson Hunter
Father
Walter Henry VanCourt Palmer

Baptized by A A Brim

1915 August 8 (Age 10)

Served in Mexican Mission

1928 October–1929 March (Age 23) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California, United States
Set Apart By
Jos Fielding Smith

departed from home

1928 October 19 (Age 23)

Death

1985 October 7 (Age 80)
Media
Ellen Melba Palmer (1905 - 1985) Profile

Sources