<br />

Ellen White

Alternate Names
Ellen Young (Married Name)
Birth Date
1907 June 6
Death Date
1958 March 23
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Beaver City, Beaver, Utah

1907 June 6
Mother
Nora Louisa Morgan
Father
Samuel Orson White Jr.

Baptized by Melvin Mathews

1915 August 1 (Age 8)

Served in Central States Mission

1928 July–1930 March (Age 21) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Beaver, Beaver, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Richard R Lyman

departed from home

1928 July 6 (Age 21)

Married John Alvin Young

1930 June 21 (Age 23)

Death

1958 March 23 (Age 50)
Media
Ellen White (1907 - 1958) Profile

Sources