Ellenor Zellnora Lavina Jones

Alternate Names
Ellenor Zellnora Lavina Walz (Married Name)
Zella (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1898 November 22
Death Date
1970 July 25
Gender
Female

Born in Fremont, Idaho

1898 November 22
Mother
Ellenor Zellnora Spaulding
Father
John Levinas Jones

Baptized by Bishop A P Anderson

1906 November 22 (Age 8)

Served in Canadian Mission

1920 July–1922 July (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Melvin J. Ballard
Images
Mission Photo
Zella Jones on her mission in Canada
Lady Missionaries of the Canadian Mission
Missionaries of the Toronto Conference, Canadian Mission - October 12, 1920.
Mission Photo

departed from home

1920 July 14 (Age 21)

Death

1970 July 25 (Age 71)
Media
Ellenor Zellnora Lavina Jones (1898 - 1970) Profile
Mission Photo
Zella Jones on her mission in Canada
Lady Missionaries of the Canadian Mission
Missionaries of the Toronto Conference, Canadian Mission - October 12, 1920.
Mission Photo

Sources