Elmer Linus Fullmer

Alternate Names
Elmer Lineus Fullmer
Birth Date
1892 December 25
Death Date
1990 October 5
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Mound Valley, Oneida, Idaho Territory

1892 December 25
Mother
Harriet Permelia Williams
Father
Oscar Myron Fullmer

Baptized by Oscar M Fullmer

1900 December 25 (Age 8)

Served in Tongan Mission

1917 February–1921 April (Age 24) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Priest
Residence When Called
Millard, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Geo Albert Smith
Images

departed from home

1917 February 8 (Age 24)

Death

1990 October 5 (Age 97)
Media
Elmer Linus Fullmer (1892 - 1990) Profile

Sources