Elnora Hunt

Alternate Names
Elnora Blackburn (Married Name)
Birth Date
1913 September 27
Death Date
2005 January 11
Gender
Female

Born in Bunkerville, Clark, Nevada

1913 September 27
Mother
Nora Leavitt
Father
Jonathan N Hunt

Baptized by Royal Peterson

1922 August 6 (Age 8)

Served in Southern States Mission

1935 July–1937 April (Age 21) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
John H Taylor

departed from home

1935 July 11 (Age 21)

Death

2005 January 11 (Age 91)
Media
Elnora Hunt (1913 - 2005) Profile

Sources