Elsie Lucile Pattison

Alternate Names
Elsie Lucile Walker (Married Name)
Elsie Lucile Akers (Married Name)
Birth Date
1915 February 27
Death Date
2012 May 28
Gender
Female

Born in Carrigan, Polk, Texas, United States

1915 February 27
Mother
Sarah Ann Lovett
Father
William James Pattison

Baptized by Golden Haight

1924 September 9 (Age 9)

Served in East Central States Mission

1937 June–1938 February (Age 22) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
Melvin J Ballard

Departed from Home

1937 June 10 (Age 22)

Death

2012 May 28 (Age 97)
Media
Elsie Lucile Pattison (1915 - 2012) Profile

Sources