<br />

Elsie Marie Christley

Alternate Names
Elsie Marie Barrus (Married Name)
Birth Date
1916 June 4
Death Date
2004 January 29
Gender
Female

Born in Salem, Roanoke, Virginia

1916 June 4
Mother
Iva Mae Ferguson
Father
William Guilford Christley

Baptized by Homer G Eccles

1924 June 4 (Age 8)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1935 November–1937 July (Age 19) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
Reed Smoot
Additional Notes

Departed from Home

1935 November 28 (Age 19)

Death

2004 January 29 (Age 87)
Media
Elsie Marie Christley (1916 - 2004) Profile

Sources