Elva Billings

Alternate Names
Elva Bennion (Married Name)
Birth Date
1903 February 6
Death Date
1974 August 18
Gender
Female

Born in Vernal, Uintah, Utah

1903 February 6
Mother
Maggie Maria Bingham
Father
George Victor Billings

Baptized by Barr W Musser

1911 July 2 (Age 8)

Served in Canadian Mission

1923 May–1925 May (Age 20) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Duchesne, Duchesne, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Joseph Fielding Smith
Images
Missionaries of the Hamilton Conference, Canadian Mission, 1924

departed from home

1923 May 9 (Age 20)

Married Leo Bennion

1926 January 29 (Age 22)

Death

1974 August 18 (Age 71)
Media
Elva Billings (1903 - 1974) Profile
Missionaries of the Hamilton Conference, Canadian Mission, 1924

Sources