Elvira Stevens

Alternate Names
Elvira Woodbury (Married Name)
Elvira Huntington (Married Name)
Elvira Barney (Married Name)
Birth Date
1832 March 17
Death Date
1909 January 12
Gender
Female

Born in Gerry, Chautauqua, New York, United States

1832 March 17
Mother
Minerva Alshera Field
Father
Sam C Stevens

Baptized by Joshua Holman

1844 (Age 11)

Married John Stillman Woodbury

1850 (Age 17)

Married Oliver Boardman Huntington

1856 December 28 (Age 24)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1879 August–1882 June (Age 47) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Joseph F Smith

Served in Philadelphia

1879 August–1882 June (Age 47) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
J F Smith

Death in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States

1909 January 12 (Age 76)
Media
Elvira Stevens Barney (1832 - ?) Profile

Sources