Emily Elizabeth Maxfield

Alternate Names
Emily Elizabeth Brinton
Birth Date
1855 June 22
Death Date
1927 April 7
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in South Cottonwood, Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States

1855 June 22
Mother
Artemissa Ann Harris
Father
Richard Dunwell Maxfield

Baptized by William Boyce

1866 April 22 (Age 10)

Married Caleb Dilworth Brinton

1873 June 2 (Age 17)

Served in British Mission

1900 July–1902 October (Age 45) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
South Cottonwood, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Joseph W McMurrin

Death

1927 April 7 (Age 71)
Media
Emily Elizabeth Maxfield (1855 - 1927) Profile

Sources