Emily Ellen Oborn

Alternate Names
Emily Ellen Hodson , Emily Ellen Clegg , Emmie
Birth Date
1900 July 29
Death Date
1977 January 21
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Ogden, Weber, Utah

1900 July 29
Mother
Isabell Stevens
Father
Joseph John Oborn

Baptized by Frank W Stratford

1908 July 29 (Age 8)

Married Charles Neil Clegg

1923 January 4 (Age 22)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1928 August 7–November 14 (Age 28) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Ogden, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Orson F Whitney

departed from home

1928 August 8 (Age 28)

Death

1977 January 21 (Age 76)
Media
Emily Ellen Oborn (1900 - 1977) Profile

Sources