Emily Harris Wells

Alternate Names
Emily Harris Grant (Married Name)
Birth Date
1857 April 22
Death Date
1908 May 25
Gender
Female

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States

1857 April 22
Mother
Martha Givens Harris
Father
Daniel Hanmer Wells

Baptized

1866 August 17 (Age 9)

Married Heber Jeddy Grant

1884 May 27 (Age 27)

Served in British Mission

1903 November–1906 December (Age 46) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Served With
Heber Jeddy Grant

Death

1908 May 25 (Age 51)
Media
Emily Harris Wells Grant (1857 - 1908) Profile

Sources