<p> ca. 1913</p> <p> &nbsp;</p>

Emily Brooks Jones

Alternate Names
Emily Brooks Hewlett
Birth Date
1861 February 27
Death Date
1932 October 14
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Leigh, Worcestershire, England

1861 February 27
Mother
Eliza Brook
Father
George Jones

Baptized by Daniel H. Hill

1882 October 31 (Age 21)

Married Franklin Joseph West Hewlett

1882 November 30 (Age 21)

Served in South African Mission

1911 July–1913 November (Age 50) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Chas W. Penrose
Images
Emily Jones (1861 - 1932), South African (1911 - 1913)
Emily Jones (1861 - 1932), South African (1911 - 1913)

Death

1932 October 14 (Age 71)
Media
Emily Jones (1861 - 1932) Profile
Emily Jones (1861 - 1932), South African (1911 - 1913)
Emily Jones (1861 - 1932), South African (1911 - 1913)

Sources