Emily Knight

Alternate Names
Emily Jolley (Married Name)
Emily Jolley (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1837 October 3 (Born)
Death Date
On 1912 March 11 (Died)
Gender
Female

She married Capt. Jolley en route.  

Her birth and death dates are confirmed by her death certificate and the inscription on her gravestone, which both show her surname as "Jolley."

Read More
Media
Emily Knight (1837 - 1912) Profile
Emily Knight (1837 - 1912) Profile

Sources