Emily Lingard

Alternate Names
Emily Anderson (Married Name)
Birth Date
1882 June 15
Death Date
1971 November 18
Gender
Female

Born in Sheffield, Yorkshire, England

1882 June 15
Mother
Martha Wells
Father
William Thomas Lingard

Baptized by Charles McCarty

1905 June 15 (Age 23)

Married Niels James Anderson

1906 August 15 (Age 24)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1938 November–1939 November (Age 56) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Residence When Called
Lethbridge, United States
Set Apart By
Charles A Callis

Departed from Home

1938 November 8 (Age 56)

Death

1971 November 18 (Age 89)
Media
Emily Lingard (1882 - 1971) Profile

Sources