Emily Lisetta Traub

Alternate Names
Emily Merrill
Birth Date
1878 December 23
Death Date
1941 September 29
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Peoria, Illinois

1878 December 23
Mother
Maria Mary Aumann
Father
Gottlieb Traub

Baptized by German E Ellsworth

1919 June 29 (Age 40)

Served in European Mission

1933 August 25 (Age 54) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Anthony W Ivins
Additional Notes

Served with spouse Joseph Francis Merrill

Departed from Home

1933 August 26 (Age 54)

Death

1941 September 29 (Age 62)

Married Joseph Francis Merrill

No dates given.

Sources