Emily Madsen

Alternate Names
Emily Bell (Married Name)
Birth Date
1914 January 18
Death Date
1992 April 12
Gender
Female

Born in West Jordan, Salt Lake, Utah

1914 January 18
Mother
Pearl H Frankland
Father
Carl Madsen

Baptized by Bert Crump

1922 March 5 (Age 8)

Served in Canadian Mission

1937 July–1939 May (Age 23) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
Reed Smoot

Departed from Home

1937 July 8 (Age 23)

Death

1992 April 12 (Age 78)
Media
Emily Madsen (1914 - 1992) Profile

Sources