Emily Mae Bishop

Alternate Names
Emily Mae Larson , Emily Mae Merrill
Birth Date
1900 August 25
Death Date
1991 May 22
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Preston, Franklin, Idaho

1900 August 25
Mother
Emily Grace Stringer
Father
John Robinson Bishop

Baptized by L A Meacham

1908 August 25 (Age 8)

Married John Lavon Larson

1918 August 21 (Age 17)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1922 February 24 (Age 21) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Oneida, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Joseph Fielding Smith
Additional Notes

Arrive in Field/Release Date(s) per Hawaiian Mission Index, 1850-1930

departed from home

1922 February 25 (Age 21)

Arrived in Field

1922 March 8 (Age 21)

Released

1923 April 21 (Age 22)

Death

1991 May 22 (Age 90)
Media
Emily Mae Bishop (1900 - 1991) Profile

Sources