Emily Marion Ramsey

Alternate Names
Emily Marion Morris (Married Name)
Emily Maria (Alternate Name)
Emily Marian Ramsey (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1878 July 22
Death Date
1964 June 20
Gender
Female

Born in Bridgeport, Lawrence, Illinois, United States

1878 July 22
Mother
Amanda Jane Ross
Father
George Winship Ramsey

Baptized

1886 May 6 (Age 7)

Served in German Mission

1899 November 10 (Age 21) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Provo, Utah, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
George Teasdale

Married George Quayle Morris

1905 June 29 (Age 26)

Death

1964 June 20 (Age 85)
Media
Emily Marion Ramsey (1878 - 1964) Profile
Conference of the German Mission January 5-9, 1902