<p xmlns:its="http://www.w3.org/2005/11/its" xmlns="http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml">ca. 1900</p>

Emily Caroline Porter

Alternate Names
Emily Caroline Porter Parrish (Married Name)
Emily P (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1862 October 5
Death Date
1960 May 9
Gender
Female

Born in centerville, Davis, Utah

1862 October 5
Mother
Eliza Ford
Father
Nathan T Porter

Baptized by Elder N T Porter

1870 October 2 (Age 7)

Married Hyrum Bratton Parrish

1883 November 15 (Age 21)

Served in British Mission

1899 August 4 (Age 36) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Centerville, Davis, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
R S Wells
Images
British Missionaries circa 1900

Death

1960 May 9 (Age 97)
Media
Emily Caroline Porter (1862 - 1960) Profile
British Missionaries circa 1900

Sources