Emily Percinda Tyler (1847 - 1917) Profile

Emily Percinda Tyler

Alternate Names
Emily Percinda Tyler (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1847 January 28 (Born)
Death Date
On 1917 March 11 (Died)
Gender
Female

In 1848, the Tyler family traveled with the Willard Richards Company.  The Tyler family included Daniel and his wife Ruth Welton, and their children Parintha Olive, John, Howard, and Emily Perscinda. 

Emily's date of birth was listed as 28 January 1847 in "John Brown's company of 10, report, 1848 June."

Read More
Media
Emily Percinda Tyler (1847 - 1917) Profile
Emily Percinda Tyler (1847 - 1917) Profile