Emily Sarah Williams

Alternate Names
Emily Sarah Cummings
Birth Date
1855 December 3
Death Date
1937 March 7
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in St Louis, Missouri

1855 December 3
Mother
Sarah Thomas Williams
Father
David Williams

Baptized by J T Wells

1876 April 7 (Age 20)

Married Benjamin Franklin Cummings Jr.

1882 June 15 (Age 26)

Served in Central States Mission

1907 August 6 (Age 51) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Rulon S Wells

Death

1937 March 7 (Age 81)
Media
Emily Sarah Williams (1855 - 1937) Profile
Pre-Mission Day Missionary Class 1906

Sources