Emma Arlene Brown

Alternate Names
Emma Arlene Lemon (Married Name)
Birth Date
1891 November 28
Death Date
1975 October 8
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Alpine, Utah, Utah Territory, United States

1891 November 28
Mother
Martha Eldredge
Father
William Thomas Brown

Baptized by William Bromely

1900 July 9 (Age 8)

Married Elias Allen Lemon

1912 February 19 (Age 20)

Departed from Home

1919 September 10 (Age 27)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1919 September 10 (Age 27) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Marion, Summit, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Anthony W Ivins

Served in California Mission

1920 January–1921 April (Age 28) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Eastern States Mission
Set Apart By
Anthony W Ivins
Served With
Elias Allen Lemon

Arrived at Home

1921 April 10 (Age 29)

Departed from Home

1925 December 28 (Age 34)

Served in California Mission

1925 December–1926 February (Age 34) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Marion, Summit, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
George Albert Smith
Served With
Elias Allen Lemon

Death in Provo, Utah, United States

1975 October 8 (Age 83)
Media
Emma Arlene Brown (1891 - 1975) Profile

Sources