Emma Augusta Anderson

Alternate Names
Emma Nash (Married Name)
Emma Ellsworth (Married Name)
Birth Date
1894 April 2
Death Date
1969 July 19
Gender
Female

Born in Fountain Green, Sanpete, Utah Territory, United States

1894 April 2
Mother
Eliza Maria Bischoff
Father
John Anderson

Baptized by N P Aagard

1902 August 2 (Age 8)

Served in Northern States Mission

1914 March–1916 May (Age 19) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Provo, Utah, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Francis M Lyman
Images
Southern Illinois Conference, Northern States Mission, 1915

Departed from home

1914 March 18 (Age 19)

Married Bernard William Nash

1917 October 17 (Age 23)

Death in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States

1969 July 19 (Age 75)
Media
Emma Augusta Anderson (1894 - 1969) Profile
Northern States July 5, 1915
1916 Chicago & Illinois Conference
Southern Illinois Conference, Northern States Mission, 1915

Sources