Emma Chivrell

Alternate Names
Emma Barrell (Married Name)
Birth Date
1844 August 8
Death Date
1927 May 6
Gender
Female

Born in Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, England, United Kingdom

1844 August 8
Mother
Eliza Watts
Father
William Chivrell

Baptized

1858 January 1 (Age 13)

Married Henry Charles Barrell

1870 October 24 (Age 26)

Served in California Mission

1898 April 16 (Age 53) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Franklin Dewey Richards
Additional Notes

No further information beyond the missionary register can be found, so it may be that she and her husband did not actually serve this mission.

Death

1927 May 6 (Age 82)
Media
Emma Chivrell (1844 - 1927) Profile

Sources