Emma Christina Pettersson

Alternate Names
Emma Christina Pettersson (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1857 July 23 (Born)
Death Date
Unknown (Died)
Gender
Female

Daughter of Carolina Hammarlind Pettersson Rynders.  Additional research is needed to identify the exact year the family crossed the plains and the name of the pioneer company with which they traveled.

Read More

Sources