Emma Fidelia Hamlin

Alternate Names
Emma Fidelia Lougy (Married Name)
Emma Fidelia Young (Married Name)
Emma Fidelia Davis (Married Name)
Emma Fidelia Mueller (Married Name)
Birth Date
1878 October 25
Death Date
1942 June 11
Gender
Female

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah

1878 October 25
Mother
Rachael Walling
Father
George Hamlin

Baptized by Joseph Derbridge

1886 October 25 (Age 8)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1906 June–1907 April (Age 27) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Rulon S Wells
Additional Notes

Arrived in Field/Release Date(s) per Hawaiian Mission Index, 1850-1930

Arrived in Field

1906 June 15 (Age 27)

Released

1907 April 9 (Age 28)

Married Edward Atkin Lougy

1907 June 20 (Age 28)

Married Charles Holmes Davis

1931 June 25 (Age 52)

Death

1942 June 11 (Age 63)
Media
Emma Fidelia Hamlin (1878 - 1942) Profile