Emma Jane Boley

Alternate Names
Emma Jane Bigler (Married Name)
Jennie (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1889 December 23
Death Date
1973 September 9
Gender
Female

Born in American Fork, Utah, Utah Territory

1889 December 23
Mother
Mellissa Chipman
Father
Henry Davis Boley

Baptized by L D Chipman

1898 October 3 (Age 8)

Served in Western States Mission

1910 June–1911 November (Age 20) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
American Fork, Utah, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Heber J Grant

Married Erin Daniel Bigler

1912 June 23 (Age 22)

Death

1973 September 9 (Age 83)
Media
Emma Jane Boley (1889 - 1973) Profile

Sources