Emma Jane Lloyd

Alternate Names
Emma Jane Harding
Birth Date
1868 October 16
Death Date
1941 April 17
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Smithfield, Cache, Utah Territory, United States

1868 October 16
Mother
Mary Palmer
Father
Benjamin Thomas Lloyd

Baptized by Seth Langton

1880 October 16 (Age 12)

Married Charles Don Carlos Harding

1890 February 26 (Age 21)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1890–1893 (Age 21) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
A H Cannon
Additional Notes

Arrive in Field Date per Hawaiian Mission Index, 1850-1930

Arrived in Field

1890 April 15 (Age 21)

Death

1941 April 17 (Age 72)

Sources